ELITE WRESTLERS


These are the 2016-2017 wrestlers who have placed at a state or national level tournament.

ELEMENTARY WRESTLERS

D'MITRI ALARCON

DEREK BARROWS

RMN Triple Crown Winner
FS and GR All-American
State Champion (OW)
BC Dual Team Member
Tulsa National Champion
RMN Golden Gear Winner
Greco-Roman National Champion
BC Dual Team Member

GENO CARDENAS

King of the Mountain Champion
FS and GR State Champion
Youth State Place-Winner


Wild West Place Winner
Greco-Roman State Runner-Up
Freestyle State Place Winner


MARK CARDENAS

NICK DARDANES

Youth State Champion Placewinner
Monster Match Placewinner
All-State Placewinner
Reno W.O.W. Runner-Up
Monster Match Champion
Youth State Champion

LIAM FOX

 ADRIAN GARCIA 

North Region Champion
Wyoming Youth State Placewinner
Peak2Peak Dual Champion
Youth State Champion
North Region Champion

MICHAEL GARCIA

KALEB GRAUER

Big Horn Champion
King of the Mountain Runner-Up
Youth State Place Winner
Peak2Peak Dual Champion
Tulsa Kickoff Place Winner
Youth State Place Winner

AJ HAGUE

AUSTON EUDALY

King of the Mountain Champion
Salt Lake Slam Champion
Youth State Runner-Up
BC Dual Team Member
Monster Match Champion
Youth State Champion
New Mexico Showdown Champion
BC Dual Team Member

BRONCO HARTSON

BRODY HARTSON

Big Horn Champion
Youth State Place Winner
RMN Place Winner
RMN Champion
Youth State Champion
King of the Mountain Champion
BC Dual Team Member

CHRIS LALONDE

BLAKE HAWKINS

King of the Mountain Champion
Youth State Champion
Wild West Champion
BC Dual Team Member
North Region Champion
King of the Mountian Runner-Up
Salt Lake Slam Runner-Up
BC Dual Team Member

MALAKII MARTIN

ETHAN MORA

RMN Champion
All-State Champion
League Dual Champion
BC Dual Team Member
King of the Mountain Place Winner
Big Horn Runner-Up
All-State Place Winner

EVAN PEREZ

DALE O'BLIA

2X King of the Mountain Champion
Peak2Peak Dual Champion
Youth State Runner-up
Reno WOW Champion
RMN Champion
Tulsa Kickoff Champion
BC Dual Team Member

KEEGAN POTTORF

ZAIDYN QUINONEZ

King of the Mountain OW
Wild West OW
​Freestyle and Greco State Champion
BC Dual Team Member
Youth State Place Winner

CALEB ROCHA

BRAXTON SMITH

Greco-Roman National Champion
Freestyle All-American
Youth State Runner-up

Youth State Champion (OW)
Peak2Peak Dual Champion
North Region Champion

BRYSON THRONTON

JAY TORRES

Youth State Champion
Peak2Peak Dual Champion
North Region Champion
Youth State Runner-Up
Wild West Runner-Up
Terminator Runner-Up


KALOB YBARRA

ROWAN VOSKUIL

All-State Champion
Youth State Place Winner
RMN Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member

Youth State Place-Winner
All-State Champion

MIDDLE SCHOOL WRESTLERS

JONATHAN CRESPIN-HERNANDEZ

DANIEL CARDENAS

King of the Mountain Place Winner
Youth State Runner-Up
RMN Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member
RMN Triple Crown Winner
Reno W.O.W. Champion
Middle School State Champion

BRADEN BAUMGARTNER

TANNER BAUMGARTNER

King of the Mountain Runner-up
Youth State Place Winner
All-State Champion
BC Dual Team Member
Youth State Place Winner
Middle School State Place Winner
All-State Runner-Up
BC Dual Team Member

FRANKLIN CRUZ

ROMAN CRUZ

Middle School State Champion
RMN Triple Crown Winner
Tulsa Nationals Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member
Tulsa National Champion
King of the Mountain Champion
USAW State Champion
BC Dual Team Member

ZACH EATON

ROBERTO ESTRADA


Youth State Champion
RMN Champion
Tulsa Nationals Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member
Middle School State Place Winner
Who's Bad Runner-Up
All-State Runner-Up
BC Dual Team Member

VINCENT FORTIN-MUNOZ

JUAN GARCIA

Middle School State Champion
RMN Champion
Youth State Champion
BC Dual Team Member
Freestyle All-American
Youth State Champion
Tulsa Nationals Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member

CODY GINTHER

MATEO GONZAGA

King of the Mountain Place Winner
Who's Bad Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member


Middle School State Place Winner
Youth State Place Winner
Greco-Roman State Place Winner

CHRIS HAASE

BRIG HARTSON

Tulsa Nationals Place Winner
Freakshow Place Winner
RMN Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member
All-State Champion
Youth State Runner-up
King of the Mountain Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member

BEAU HOSTLER

KOBI JOHNSON

Youth State Place Winner
All-State Runner-up
Tulsa National Champion
USAW Folkstyle National Champion
RMN Triple Crown Award Winner
BC Dual Team Member

MORGAN JOHNSON

JACOB JUDD

Freestyle All-American
Youth State Champion
Dan Gable Award Winner
BC Dual Team Member
Tulsa National Champion
RMN Triple Crown Award Winner
RMN OW
BC Dual Team Member

CAMERON KILNER

MADDOX LEGGETT

Youth State Runner-Up
Dan Gable Award Winner
All-State Champion
BC Dual Team Member
Freestyle State Place Winner
Greco-Roman State Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member

TALYN MASSIE

WIL MONEYPENNY

​Peak2Peak Dual Champion
Youth State Runner-Up
Middle School State Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member
​Peak2Peak Dual Champion
Youth State Placewinner
BC Dual Team Member

KALEB OLIVER

JAMEN ONESKY

Youth State Champion
All-State Champion
Freestyle State Runner-Up

Youth State Place Winner
Wild West Place Winner

JOSIAH PARSONS

RMN Runner-Up
Wild West Runner-Up
Youth State Champion
BC Dual Team Member

JACK RING

ZACKZEN RAIRDON

Middle School State Runner-Up
Youth State Runner-Up
Freestyle and Greco State Runner-Up
BC Dual Team Member

Youth State Champion
Middle School State Place Winner
Tour of Colorado Award Winner
BC Dual Team Member

COLBY RUNNER

HUNTER SOLOMONSON

Youth State Champion
Who's Bad Place Winner
League Dual Champion
North Region Champion
Youth State Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member

KOLTEN STRAIT

PJ TRUJILLO

King of the Mountain Place Winner
All-State Runner-Up
BC Dual Team Member
King of the Mountain OW
Youth State Champion
Middle School State Runner-Up
BC Dual Team Member

RYDER TRUE

ZACH TITTLE

Freestyle All-American
Monster Match Champion
Peak2Peak Dual Champion
BC Dual Team Member
Youth State Runner-Up
King of the Mountain Runner-Up
BC Dual Team Member

CODY THOMPSON

TOMMY THOMAS

Youth State Champion
USAW FS and GR All-American
Southern Plains Freestyle Runner-Up
BC Dual Team Member
Youth State Place Winner
Who's Bad Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member

RYAN VIGIL

VANCE VOMBAUR

Youth State Champion
League Dual Champion
Wild West Runner-Up
BC Dual Team Member
Tulsa National Champion
Greco-Roman National Champion
RMN Triple Crown Award Winner
BC Dual Team Member

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLERS

TREY ARELLANO

BODEN BAKER

Nebraska HS Class B State Champion
Midwest Classic Champion
Monster Match Place Winner
CHSAA 4A State Qualifier
Youth State Place Winner
Who's Bad Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member

JOSH BETTS

CHSAA 5A State Runner-up
Warrior Classic Champion
Middle School State Place Winner
All-State Place Winner
Who's Bad Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member

JACOB DURAN

CHSAA 3A State Champion
RMN Champion
Middle School State Champion
BC Dual Team Member
CHSAA 5A State Qualifier
Youth State Place Winner
Who's Bad Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member

CODY EATON

Middle School State Champion
Youth State Place Winner
King of the Mountain Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member
CHSAA Class 4A State Qualifier
RMN Place Winner
Freestyle State Finalist

TYLER GRASMICK

DARREN GREEN

Greco-Roman National Champion
FS and GR State Champion
Colorado Schoolboy Team Member
USAW Freestyle All-American

CHSAA 5A State Runner-up
Youth State Champion
All-State Champion
BC Dual Team Member

DYLAN KRUSE

DARRIAN JARAMILLO

USAW State Champion
Who's Bad Champion
Beehive Brawl Champion
BC Dual Team Member
CHSAA 3A State Qualifier
Wild West Runner-Up
Youth State Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member

BEAU PARKER

CHSAA 4A State Champion
RMN Triple Crown Award Winner
Warrior Classic Runner-Up
Middle School State Champion
Middle School State Runner-Up
Youth State Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member

TRISTAN PEREZ

CHRIS SANDOVAL

Freestyle Jr National All-American
Greco Jr National All-American
2 X CHSAA Class 4A State Champion


Middle School State Runner-Up
Youth State Runner-UP
All-State Champion
BC Dual Team Member

MICHAEL SERNA

DOMINICK SERRANO

Youth State Runner-Up
Middle School State Place Winner
RMN Runner-Up
BC Dual Team Member
CHSAA 4A State Champion
Pan-American Champion- Freestyle
Tulsa National Champion

LT TORRES

TONY ULASZEK

CHSAA 4A State Qualifier
Middle School State Place Winner
Youth State Place Winner
CHSAA 4A State, 3rd and 4th
Tulsa Nationals Runner-Up
Youth State Champion
BC Dual Team Member

WILL VOMBAUR

CHSAA Class 4A State Champion
Mile High Challenge OW
RMN Runner-Up
BC Dual Team Member