ELITE WRESTLERS


Wrestlers who have placed at state or national level tournaments.

OFF TO COLLEGE

CHRIS SANDOVAL

JOSH BETTS

University of Northern Colorado

2017 Windsor High School Graduate
Freestyle Jr National All-American
Greco Jr National All-American
2 X CHSAA Class 4A State Champion


Northeastern Jr. College

2018 Rocky Mountain High School Graduate
2X CHSAA 5A State Runner-up
2018 Rocky Mountain HS Graduate
Warrior Classic Champion

VICTOR BRAVO

JOSH NIRA

Embry Riddle Aeronautical University

2018 Greeley Central High School Graduate
CHSAA 4A State Champion
RMN Triple Crown Award Winner


Northeastern Jr. College

2018 Windsor High School Graduate
2X CHSAA 4A State State Place Winner



HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLERS

TREY ARELLANO

BODEN BAKER

2X Nebraska HS Class B State Champion
Midwest Classic Champion
Nebraska National Team Member
CHSAA 4A State Qualifier
Freestyle State Place Winner
Who's Bad Place Winner

WYATT CARPENTER

JACOB DURAN

CHSAA 3A State Champion
RMN Champion
Middle School State Champion

All-State Place Winner
Who's Bad Place Winner

CODY EATON

CHSAA 4A, 3rd Place
Middle School State Champion
Youth State Place Winner

CHRISTIAN DEHERARRA

VINCENT FORTIN-MUNOZ

CHSAA 5A State Qualifier
Youth State Place Winner
Who's Bad Place Winner

Monster Match Champ
Middle School State Champion
Youth State Champion

TYLER GRASMICK

CODY GINTHER

Southern Plains Greco-Roman Place Winner
CHSAA 5A State Qualifier
Middle School State Place Winner
CHSAA 4A State Qualifier
Greco-Roman National Champion
FS and GR State Champion

BRIG HARTSON

DARREN GREEN

All-State Champion
Youth State Runner-up
King of the Mountain Place Winner

CHSAA 5A State Runner-up
Youth State Champion
All-State Champion

BEAU HOSTLER

DARRIAN JARAMILLO

Youth State Place Winner
All-State Runner-up
CHSAA 3A State Qualifier
Wild West Runner-Up
Youth State Place Winner

TALYN MASSIE

JAMEN ONESKY

Youth State Place Winner
Wild West Place Winner

​Peak2Peak Dual Champion
Youth State Runner-Up
Middle School State Place Winner

TRISTAN PEREZ

DOMINICK SERRANO

Greco State Champion
Freestyle State Champion
Cadet National Team Member

Cadet National Champion- Freestyle
FloNationals Champion
2X CHSAA 4A State Champion
Pan-American Champion- Freestyle

KOLTEN STRAIT

CODY THOMPSON

CHSAA 3A State Runner-up
King of the Mountain OW
Youth State Champion

CHSAA 4A, 5th Place
Cadet Freestyle All-American
Cadet Greco Roman All-American

TONY ULASZEK

LT TORRES

3X CHSAA Place Winner
Southern Plains Greco-Roman Champ
Southern Plains Freestyle Runner-up

CHSAA 4A State Qualifier
Middle School State Place Winner
Youth State Place Winner

VANCE VOMBAUR

WILL VOMBAUR

Cadet Freestyle and Greco All-American
FloNationals Place Winner
Freestyle Pan Am Champion (OW)

2X CHSAA Class 4A State Champion
Southern Plains Freestyle Champion
Freestyle and Greco State Champion

MIDDLE SCHOOL WRESTLERS

D'MITRI ALARCON

ZACKZEN RAIRDON

Tulsa Nationals Champion
RMN Triple Crown Winner
State Champion (OW)
Middle School State Champion
Youth State Runner-Up
Freestyle and Greco State Runner-Up
BC Dual Team Member

BRONCO HARTSON

ZACH EATON

Middle School State Place Winner
BC Dual Team Member

RMN Champion
Youth State Champion
King of the Mountain Champion

ROBERTO ESTRADA

JUAN GARCIA


Youth State Champion
RMN Champion
Tulsa Nationals Place Winner
Freestyle and Greco All-American
Youth State Champion
Tulsa Nationals Place Winner

CHRIS HAASE

MATEO GONZAGA

King of the Mountain Place Winner
Who's Bad Place Winner


Tulsa Nationals Place Winner
Freakshow Place Winner
RMN Place Winner

JACOB JUDD

MADDOX LEGGETT

Freestyle All-American
Youth State Champion
Dan Gable Award Winner
Freestyle and Greco National Team Member
Southern Plains Greco-Roman Place Winner
Freestyle and Greco State Place Winner

WIL MONEYPENNY

KALEB OLIVER

​Midle School State Champion
Freestyle State Champion
2x Peak2Peak Dual Champion

Tulsa Nationals Place Winner
Youth State Champion
Southern Plains Feestyle Runner-Up


JACK RING

CALEB ROCHA

Greco-Roman National Champion
Freestyle All-American
Youth State Runner-up

Youth State Champion
Middle School State Place Winner
Tour of Colorado Award Winner

COLBY RUNNER

PJ TRUJILLO

League Dual Champion
North Region Champion
Youth State Place Winner
Middle School State Runner-Up
King of the Mountain Place Winner
All-State Runner-Up

RYDER TRUE

ZACH TITTLE

Freestyle and Greco All-American
Monster Match Champion
Schoolboy National Team Member
Youth State Runner-Up
King of the Mountain Runner-Up

ROWAN VOSKUIL

RYAN VIGIL

Youth State Place-Winner
All-State Champion

Youth State Champion
League Dual Champion
Southern Plains Freestyle Runner-Up

ELEMENTARY WRESTLERS

DEREK BARROWS

KALOB YBARRA

Tulsa National Champion
RMN Golden Gear Winner
Greco-Roman National Champion
All-State Champion
Youth State Place Winner
RMN Place Winner

NICK DARDANES

RITCHIE BRUNO

Youth State Champion Placewinner
Monster Match Placewinner
All-State Placewinner
King of the Mountain Champion
FS and GR State Champion
Youth State Place-Winner


LIAM FOX

 ADRIAN GARCIA 

North Region Champion
Wyoming Youth State Placewinner
Peak2Peak Dual Champion
Youth State Champion
North Region Champion

MICHAEL GARCIA

KALEB GRAUER

Peak2Peak Dual Champion
Tulsa Kickoff Place Winner
Youth State Place Winner
Big Horn Champion
Monster Match Runner-Up
King of the Mountain Runner-Up

AUSTON EUDALY

BRODY HARTSON

Big Horn Champion
Youth State Place Winner
RMN Place Winner
Monster Match Champion
King of the Mountain Champion
Salt Lake Slam Champion

CHRIS LALONDE

BLAKE HAWKINS

King of the Mountain Champion
Youth State Champion
Wild West Champion
Freestyle National Champion
Monster Match Champion
Southern Plains Double Champ

EVAN PEREZ

MALAKII MARTIN

Greco National Champion
2X King of the Mountain Champion
Peak2Peak Dual Champion
King of the Mountain Place Winner
Big Horn Runner-Up
All-State Place Winner

KEEGAN POTTORFF

ZAIDYN QUINONEZ

King of the Mountain OW
Wild West OW
State Champion
Youth State Place Winner

BRAXTON SMITH

GIOVANNI RAMOS

Monster Match Champion
Who's Bad Champion (OW)
Panhandle Champion

Youth State Champion (OW)
Peak2Peak Dual Champion
North Region Champion

TRULAND STEARNS

Youth State Place Winner
RMN Place Winner
Freestyle and Greco State Champion



BRYSON THORNTON

JAY TORRES

Youth State Champion
Peak2Peak Dual Champion
North Region Champion
Youth State Runner-Up
King of the Mountain Runner-Up
North Region Champion


LOGAN VANNEST

DRAKE VOMBAUR

Wild West Place Winner
Salt Lake Slam Place Winner


Southern Plains GrecoRunner-Up
Who's Bad Place Winner